Scores 2022 - Qualifying Round

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

 Qualifying Rounds - All Squads completed

 
 
P Name Nat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Tot
1 Vanessa Timter Ger 217 214 224 279 215 198 212 241 193 227 227 248 2791
2 Rob Thurlby Eng 265 236 225 211 223 247 222 211 231 214 207 241 2733
3 Mark Jacobs Ned 224 180 266 248 226 256 244 180 222 225 229 222 2722
4 Nicole Sanders Ned 228 210 274 215 189 190 201 236 235 217 227 162 2680
5 Halvar Hagen Nilson Nor 224 212 266 218 171 233 202 235 184 204 244 257 2650
6 Julien Sermand Fra 235 245 197 197 234 216 200 232 258 227 187 219 2647
7 David Barak Svk 224 259 185 203 247 181 278 224 226 175 238 188 2628
8 Dwayne Zahra Mlt 155 188 219 247 191 195 234 257 222 245 278 186 2617
9 Sander KastasLindstad Nor 198 185 247 153 251 239 232 234 191 254 205 225 2614
10 Matthew Magro Mlt 213 202 215 224 245 200 243 246 242 190 203 183 2606
11 Janin Ribguth Ger 240 203 195 226 167 249 189 189 191 245 207 201 2598
12 Oliver Morig Ger 245 167 207 211 217 255 207 219 213 163 290 197 2591
13 Kayden Lagana Mlt 244 217 234 245 206 177 203 241 232 184 221 168 2572
14 Lee Cocker Eng 180 249 202 170 203 234 219 185 198 258 216 256 2570
15 Cynthia Duca Mlt 181 189 221 224 205 178 193 186 203 232 221 235 2564
16 Cliff Dew Eng 246 187 256 195 191 179 198 234 198 192 217 254 2547
17 Michael Kok Ned 192 176 234 237 204 194 181 197 258 223 227 216 2539
18 Mark Jonasdovsky Ger 174 213 221 199 257 185 210 223 231 219 190 210 2532
19 Sue Abela Mlt 189 226 184 179 229 215 191 199 234 182 189 217 2530
20 Neil Sullivan Mlt 214 173 236 198 249 245 188 193 222 167 244 181 2510
21 Miguel Xuereb Mlt 188 277 164 216 218 213 215 186 176 160 241 255 2509
22 Jose Angel Amenta Ita 236 255 215 194 192 193 211 188 207 189 177 248 2505
23 Ste Kay Eng 246 213 164 193 190 215 182 245 193 194 213 247 2495
24 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 224 246 245 207 225 188 215 211 176 189 169 188 2483
25 Zdenek Minar CZE 179 169 187 192 228 211 196 167 217 235 278 215 2474
26 Beat Grauwiler Swi 192 244 224 172 223 227 173 239 191 160 167 257 2469
27 Matteo Magini Ita 201 200 246 210 197 223 204 192 215 178 169 226 2461
28 Marek Skrabal Cze 192 226 191 237 185 177 221 170 260 215 195 166 2435
29 Nicolai Mallia Mlt 209 220 178 155 191 177 179 245 268 160 236 216 2434
30 Melissa Swift Mlt 226 202 152 177 230 196 176 182 205 197 213 175 2427
31 Matej Vojkovsky Cze 174 189 204 202 199 267 191 165 190 190 246 202 2419
32 Neil Highgate Eng 182 187 165 254 189 227 192 212 158 215 183 238 2402
33 Yaniv Grisario Isr 198 200 216 186 199 180 214 241 201 192 192 178 2397
34 Sander Broers Ned 213 207 221 170 181 194 232 187 211 201 167 211 2395
35 Andrea Mazalova Cze 206 147 198 178 206 232 172 195 186 203 182 189 2390
36 Marco Landman Ned 206 212 154 236 202 215 187 188 196 200 202 191 2389
37 Shachar Krispel Isr 160 200 166 199 236 223 171 175 194 244 226 185 2379
38 Tiziana Carannante Mlt 135 221 194 193 158 223 207 179 173 181 186 228 2374
39 Radovan Uher Cze 198 179 226 167 178 173 215 166 225 235 225 173 2360
40 Rachel Cox Eng 137 220 192 174 165 192 203 217 221 168 159 205 2349
41 Michael Krens Ned 195 190 147 200 246 154 225 249 192 148 194 200 2340
42 Dennis Mercieca Mlt 194 180 208 174 180 188 149 210 239 193 226 194 2335
43 Stephen Cassar Mlt 206 199 224 205 201 178 203 166 172 179 197 191 2321
44 Paul Gray Mlt 185 289 133 177 226 215 143 174 173 195 237 174 2321
45 Itzhak Yehene Isr 167 203 204 181 205 201 174 208 191 224 176 181 2315
46 Philipp Gladigau Ger 212 191 233 193 179 225 179 169 181 170 213 160 2305
47 Daniel Grech Mlt 181 199 260 214 201 213 163 209 134 176 182 172 2304
48 Matt Giles Eng 170 145 194 218 192 230 159 209 177 181 181 221 2277
49 Damir Branezac Swi 191 211 182 213 208 182 165 192 171 183 149 223 2270
50 Gabriel Fuentes Swi 234 220 161 193 180 176 154 186 236 170 166 186 2262
51 Martin Oralek CZE 171 207 176 177 215 145 175 223 201 217 170 178 2255
52 Carlo Randazzo Swi 237 186 240 141 170 212 213 146 164 148 210 177 2244
53 Marius Laebovitch Isr 192 159 221 200 186 220 151 195 174 159 194 186 2237
54 Sascha Graf Swi 158 202 203 193 211 177 183 158 203 194 181 172 2235
55 Magal Cohen Isr 215 163 177 150 212 191 191 178 161 126 229 235 2228
56 Chris Fenech Mlt 154 258 200 208 188 150 245 140 182 157 169 177 2228
57 Kevin Haasper Swi 194 164 192 235 204 166 156 191 210 162 189 156 2219
58 Noam Hanaor Isr 174 146 180 179 227 173 249 190 192 149 181 157 2197
59 Danial Swift Mlt 196 155 212 152 205 178 163 160 201 186 209 153 2170
60 Jan Hoschna Cze 248 142 173 188 146 187 198 181 192 153 198 163 2169
61 Bigi Manico Swi 178 160 214 205 147 154 166 146 190 193 164 154 2167
62 Julian Baldacchino Mlt 180 170 176 226 224 161 181 166 189 170 133 180 2156
63 KylePatrick Camilleri Mlt 190 213 192 145 160 191 166 198 186 169 178 158 2146
64 Hop Mitch Ned 208 170 154 192 213 220 145 212 163 135 151 176 2139
65 David Fenech Mlt 179 160 172 215 190 165 170 162 158 181 172 184 2108
66 Luke Burke Mlt 141 225 150 184 182 178 174 160 225 166 169 145 2099
67 Umberto DeBortoli Swi 191 163 166 166 194 173 168 158 164 156 223 171 2093
68 Anita Bain Swi 190 151 168 168 167 190 159 170 147 150 152 172 2080
69 Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 142 165 172 193 217 146 167 185 190 137 166 185 2065
70 Clifton Micallef Mlt 200 135 210 171 166 148 194 168 153 145 152 163 2005
71 Edwin Bain Swi 139 164 161 172 181 175 177 169 151 168 180 167 2004
72 Angela Hogger Swi 123 173 189 142 154 184 150 165 163 156 134 127 1956
73 Kathryn Fenech Mlt 221 141 141 134 154 141 169 154 146 128 125 183 1933
74 Miki Butovsky Isr 138 130 168 141 207 176 191 159 134 170 121 177 1912
75 Jenny Swift Eng 174 155 146 215 143 131 0 0 0 0 0 0 1060
Read more...

Scores 2022 - Final Stage 5 - Semi Finals

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

Final Stage 5 - Quarter Finals
2-Game K.O. Matches, total pinfall
(Four FS4 winners, re-seeded as per previous seeding)
RESULTS
   
BOWLER NAME NAT BONUS Game 1 Game 2 Score Total
             
Vanessa Timter Ger 8 237 237 474 490
Janin Rigbuth Ger 8 228 192 420 436
             
             
          Score Total
             
Halvar Hagen Nilsen Nor   212 214 426 426
Julien Sermand Fra   226 267 493 493

 

Read more...

Scores 2022 - Final Stage 4 - Quarter Finals

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

 

Final Stage 4 - Quarter Finals
2-Game K.O. Matches, total pinfall
(Eight FS3 winners, re-seeded as per previous seeding)
RESULTS
     
BOWLER NAME NAT BONUS Game 1 Game 2 Score Total
             
Vanessa Timter Ger 8 204 202 406 422
Zdenek Minar Cze   170 224 394 394
             
Nicole Sanders Ned 8 192 184 376 392
Janin Rigbuth Ger 8 195 225 420 436
             
Halvar Hagen Nilsen Nor   219 235 454 454
Matthew Magro Mlt   202 214 416 416
             
Julien Sermand Fra   219 232 451 451
Kayden Lagana Mlt   213 204 417 417

 

Read more...

Scores 2022 - Final Stage 2

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

Sunday 12th June - 12.00hrs

Final Stage 2

 

RESULTS: Final Stage 2, Top 10 go on to Final Stage 3
                     
Pos Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 Score Aver Total
1 Kayden Lagana Mlt 0 224 205 267 257 953 238.2 953
2 Ste Kay Eng 0 224 217 255 257 953 238.2 953
3 Matthew Magro Mlt 0 255 215 257 195 922 230.5 922
4 Sander KastasLindstad Nor 0 217 253 202 233 905 226.2 905
5 Lee Cocker Eng 0 178 210 268 247 903 225.7 903
6 Cynthia Duca Mlt 32 194 236 180 243 853 213.2 885
7 Matteo Magini Ita 0 236 187 195 234 852 213.0 852
8 Janin Ribguth Ger 32 183 233 197 200 813 203.2 845
9 Zdenek Minar CZE 0 170 236 231 204 841 210.2 841
10 David Barak Svk 0 264 223 205 147 839 209.7 839
11 Oliver Morig Ger 0 196 215 169 258 838 209.5 838
12 Michael Kok Ned 0 229 191 155 222 797 199.2 797
13 Beat Grauwiler Swi 0 185 195 232 184 796 199.0 796
14 Dwayne Zahra Mlt 0 195 194 191 214 794 198.5 794
15 Sue Abela Mlt 32 191 191 174 194 750 187.5 782
16 Nicolai Mallia Mlt 0 215 214 182 171 782 195.5 782
17 Miguel Xuereb Mlt 0 194 202 194 176 766 191.5 766
18 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 0 139 191 213 204 747 186.7 747

 

Read more...

Scores 2022 - Final Stage 1

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

Sunday 12th June - 09.00hrs

Final Stage 1

 

RESULTS: Final Stage 1, Top 12 go on to Final Stage 2
                     
Pos Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 Score Aver Total
1 Zdenek Minar CZE 0 248 226 269 248 991 247.7 991
2 Lee Cocker Eng 0 206 233 215 279 933 233.2 933
3 Miguel Xuereb Mlt 0 211 243 199 236 889 222.2 889
4 Ste Kay Eng 0 189 191 206 279 865 216.2 865
5 Cynthia Duca Mlt 32 258 216 135 219 828 207.0 860
6 Matteo Magini Ita 0 265 204 216 170 855 213.7 855
7 Sue Abela Mlt 32 205 214 218 177 814 203.5 846
8 Kayden Lagana Mlt 0 190 225 180 247 842 210.5 842
9 Michael Kok Ned 0 215 192 201 226 834 208.5 834
10 Beat Grauwiler Swi 0 219 244 190 174 827 206.7 827
11 Nicolai Mallia Mlt 0 214 192 194 217 817 204.2 817
12 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 0 192 246 172 200 810 202.5 810
13 Michael Krens Ned 0 185 243 171 203 802 200.5 802
14 Cliff Dew Eng 0 178 213 221 189 801 200.2 801
15 Mark Jonasdovsky Ger 0 250 188 194 154 786 196.5 786
16 Chris Fenech Mlt 0 192 179 188 211 770 192.5 770
17 Daniel Grech Mlt 0 193 205 168 189 755 188.7 755
18 Marek Skrabal Cze 0 173 213 221 146 753 188.2 753
19 Neil Sullivan Mlt 0 211 188 171 171 741 185.2 741
20 Jose Angel Amenta Ita 0 177 171 192 180 720 180.0 720
21 Matt Giles Eng 0 221 147 187 161 716 179.0 716
22 Paul Gray Mlt 0 124 181 203 176 684 171.0 684
23 Tiziana Carannante Mlt 32 150 163 178 157 648 162.0 680
24 Clifton Micallef Mlt 0 180 162 164 163 669 167.2 669
                     

 

Read more...

Scores 2022 - Despo

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

Saturday 11th June - 19.30hrs

Desperado

P Player Hdcp Total
1 Nicolai Mallia (ID:50 - Male) 0 259
2 Tiziana Carannante (ID:63 - Female) 8 231
3 Matt Giles (ID:31 - Male) 0 217
4 Clifton Micallef (ID:72 - Male) 0 215
5 Marius Laebovitch (ID:59 - Male) 0 212
6 Matej Vojkovsky (ID:3 - Male) 0 201
7 Noam Hanaor (ID:51 - Male) 0 200
8 Magal Cohen (ID:22 - Male) 0 199
9 Sander Broers (ID:6 - Male) 0 192
10 Bigi Manico (ID:35 - Female) 8 192
11 Martin Oralek (ID:42 - Male) 0 188
12 KylePatrick Camilleri (ID:73 - Male) 0 187
13 Sascha Graf (ID:18 - Male) 0 187
14 Jan Hoschna (ID:1 - Male) 0 187
15 Carlo Randazzo (ID:21 - Male) 0 185
16 Damir Branezac (ID:48 - Male) 0 183
17 Luke Burke (ID:45 - Male) 0 182
18 Melissa Swift (ID:37 - Female) 8 181
19 Marco Landman (ID:30 - Male) 0 180
20 Yaniv Grisario (ID:10 - Male) 0 168
21 Itzhak Yehene (ID:60 - Male) 0 168
22 Neil Highgate (ID:24 - Male) 0 166
23 Rachel Cox (ID:58 - Female) 8 164
24 Kevin Haasper (ID:62 - Male) 0 143

 

Read more...

Doubles H'Cap Challenge 2022 Results

Published in Malta Open 2022 - Scores

Eden Leisure's SuperBowl
St. George's Bay - ST. JULIANS
Phone  (+356) 237 10 777
                     
  Date:  13/06/2022           Time:  18:58
                     
Best teams
                     
Tournament:  31st Malta Open 2022
Event:  Doubles H'cap Challenge
Sort by total
                     
P Team Players Hdcp Bonus Games Sc. avg. Tot. avg. Scratch   Total
                     
1 Brood Bowlers Marco Landman - Michael Krens 212 0 8 214.38 240.88 1,715   1,927
                   
                     
2 DenKen Dennis Mercieca - Kenneth Arpa 244 0 8 201.75 232.25 1,614   1,858
                   
                     
3 Boom Mark Spiteri - Miguel Xuereb 164 0 8 206.88 227.38 1,655   1,819
                   
                     
4 Suii Miguel Xuereb - SanderKastas-Lindstad 100 0 8 214.50 227.00 1,716   1,816
                   
                     
5 Little & Large Kayden Lagana - Neil Highgate 140 0 8 208.50 226.00 1,668   1,808
                   
                     
6 Cafe del Mar Clifton Micallef - Nicholas Muscat 208 0 8 197.63 223.63 1,581   1,789
                   
                     
7 Team Suii 1 Clifton Micallef - SanderKaster-Lindstad 196 0 8 199.00 223.50 1,592   1,788
                   
                     
8 The Lefties Cynthia Frendo Duca - Nicole Sanders 116 0 8 208.38 222.88 1,667   1,783
                   
                     
9 NivVar Halvar Hagen Nilsen - Nicolai Mallia 112 0 8 208.25 222.25 1,666   1,778
                   
                     
10 Barak Magro David Barak - Matthew Magro 64 0 8 213.13 221.13 1,705   1,769
                   
                     
11 Tm Brunswick Kayden Lagana - Sue Abela 132 0 8 202.00 218.50 1,616   1,748
                   
                     
12 PJ Julian Baldacchino - Paul Gray 280 0 8 182.25 217.25 1,458   1,738
                   
                     
13 Saint-Lo Halvar Hagen Nilsen - Matthew Magro 60 0 8 209.50 217.00 1,676   1,736
                   
                     
14 Big B Lee Cocker - Rob Thurlby 44 0 8 211.25 216.75 1,690   1,734
                     
15 Messangers Only David Barak - Nicholas Muscat 76 0 8 207.25 216.75 1,658   1,734
                 
                     
16 Finale Kassel Mark Jonasdofsky - Oliver Morig 96 0 8 204.00 216.00 1,632   1,728
                   
                     
17 Die Doofen Beat Grauwiler - Mark Jonasdofsky 132 0 8 199.38 215.88 1,595   1,727
                   
                     
18 Team Sicuu 3 Nicholas Muscat - SanderKastas-Lindstad 84 0 8 205.13 215.63 1,641   1,725
                   
                     
19 Havana Gang Clifton Micallef - Dwayne Zahra 192 0 8 189.00 213.00 1,512   1,704
                   
                     
20 X-Men Reunited Clifton Micallef - Melvin Galea 320 0 8 171.25 211.25 1,370   1,690
                 
                     
21 SwissGlobetrotts Bigi Manico - Sascha Graf 304 0 8 172.38 210.38 1,379   1,683
                   
                     
22 Bam Josephine Borg - Tomas Caruso 320 0 8 167.88 207.88 1,343   1,663
                   
                     
23 Beat-Nico Beat Grauwiler - Nicolai Mallia 164 0 8 186.25 206.75 1,490   1,654
                   
                     
24 Speed of Light Cynthia Frendo Duca - Nicholas Muscat 124 0 8 189.13 204.63 1,513   1,637
                   
                     
25 No Urethane Mark Jonasdofsky - Sascha Graf 200 0 8 175.00 200.00 1,400   1,600
                   
26 Double Trouble Dwayne Zahra - Neil Highgate 128 0 8 181.38 197.38 1,451   1,579
                   
                     
27 Team Flannel Rachel Cox - Rob Thurlby 144 0 8 178.50 196.50 1,428   1,572
                     
28 Strikeminators David Barak - Miguel Xuereb 92 0 8 184.88 196.38 1,479   1,571
                   

 

 

 

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

 

Address
Eden Superbowl
St. George's Road,
St. Julians, Malta

Opening Hours

Monday-Sunday 10am-Midnight

Phone
+356 23710770

Like us on Facebook