Player List by Nation - SO 2022

Published in Reservations 2022

SQUAD LIST BY NATION 2022
Last Update: 29th September @ 22.00hrs

 
No. Name Cntry Bonus Series 1 Series 2 Re-entry 1 Re-entry 2 Re-entry 3
1 Lilianne Vintens Bel 25 6 7 9 11  
2 Krystyna Janockova Cze 25 1 3 4    
3 Jana Lebrova Cze 18 2 5 6    
4 Anna Brokesova Cze 33 2 5 7    
5 Frantisek Brokes Cze 23 2 5 7    
6 Eva Stefkova Cze 23 2 3 7    
7 Irena Strakova Cze 11 2 4      
8 Ingrid Liebichova Fantova Cze 10 2 4      
9 Ondrej Suran Cze 2 3 6 7 11  
10 Alena Sovova Cze 14 2 4      
11 Josef Mihulka Cze 19 2 5 7    
12 Oto Kunc Cze 21 1 3      
13 Jaroslav Butal Cze 15 1 3      
14 Haulie Storan Eir 16 1 5 8 11  
15 Nickey O'Malley Eir 23 1 5 8 11  
16 Paddy Gibbons Eir 27 1 5      
17 Chris Ellis Eng 13 6 8 9 11  
18 Steve Carnall Eng 15 5 8 11    
19 Ian Kennedy Eng 23 5 8 11    
20 Carole Orange Eng 25 5 8 11    
21 John Lawless Eng 23 5 8 11    
22 Neil Highgate Eng 2 2 4 5 9  
23 Cliff Dew Eng 7 4 7 11    
24 Elaine Davey Eng 20 4 7 11    
25 Mark Jenkins Eng 10 4 7      
26 Lol Ellis Eng 21 6 9 11    
27 Robert Bruce Eng 4 8 9 10 11  
28 Steven Jeeves Eng 9 4 7 10    
29 Guy Lipscomb Eng 15 8 9 10 11  
30 Pat Byrne Eng 21 5 8      
31 Carl Vanderhook Eng 5 1 4 10    
32 Steve Norriss Eng 17 2 6      
33 Carol Brock Eng 22 2 6      
34 Liz Eyre Eng 24 2 6      
35 Dave Eyre Eng 16 2 6      
36 Andre Ripoll Fra 12 2 6 9    
37 Jochen Diekhoff Ger 23 2 6 9    
38 Herman Wimmer Ger 29 2 6 9    
39 Helmut Ulber Ger 23 2 6 9    
40 Kalle Gaiser Ger 28 2 6 9    
41 Klaus Lischka Ger 12 1 5 8    
42 Martina Beckel Ger 23 6 7 9 10  
43 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 12 1 5 8 11  
44 Noam Hanoar Isr 8 5 8 11    
45 Doron Ben Ami Isr 4 6 8 11    
46 Felix Nassi Isr 2 6 8 11    
47 Chico Dekel Isr 11 6 9 10    
48 Izhak Dekel Isr 11          
49 Dario Ancarani Ita 16 1 4 7    
50 Carlo Randazzo Ita 6 5 8 11    
51 Ignazio Cerami Ita 22 6 9      
52 Mark Spiteri Mlt 7 6 9 10 11  
53 Sue Abela Mlt 16 2 4 7    
54 Paul Gray Mlt 12 2 6 8 10  
55 Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 12 3 6 9 11  
56 Louis Hendricks Ned 7 2 3 5 8 11
57 Gerrie de Graaf Ned 14 2 4 6 8  
58 Rob Weichelt Ned 19 2 4 6    
59 Ron van den Bogaard Ned 10 2 6 8    
60 Valentine Fatu Rom 10 6 7 9 11  
61 Jack Smith Sco 19 4 7 10    
62 Frank Lindsay Sco 22 4 7 10    
63 Stig Hermansson Swe 29 5 8 10    
64 Lennart Myrhman Swe 22 5 8 10    
65 Stefan Ohlsson Swe 5 5 8 11    
66 Anders Holm Swe 16 5 8 11    
67 Stig Persson Swe 16 5 8 11    
68 Allan Sennevall Swe 12 2 5 8 11  
69 Bjorn Lilja Swe 16 1 4 11    
70 Jorgen Magnussen Swe 10 2 4 7    
71 Bengt Petersson Swe 12 2 4 7    
72 Mats Lunderquist Swe 11 2 4 7    
73 Anders Kretz Swe 9 5 8 11    
74 Kent Sjoo Swe 18 5 7 10    
75 Lars Bergman Swe 12 1 4 11    
76 Christer Horngren Swe 15 2 4 7 10  
77 Hakan Skoglund Swe 0 2 4 7 10  
78 Edwin Bain Swi 19 5 8 11    
79 Anita Bain Swi 18 5 8 11    
80 Svend Wirz Swi 8 1 4 7 11  
81 Mario Ancarani Swi 25 1 4      
82 Bigi Manico Swi 24 5 8 10    
83 Ed Roberts USA 29 2 4 7    
84 Suren Johanssen Wal 9 5 7 9 11  

 

Read more...

Reservations - Squad Summary 2022

Published in Reservations 2022

Squad Summary
Last Update: 29th September @ 22.00

Click on a Squad to see a Player List

  Ent 1 Ent 2 Re-Ent Total Avail.    
Squad 1

14

0 0 15 17 13.00hrs Wed 5th Oct
Squad 2 31 0 0 32 FULL 17.00hrs
Squad 3 2 5 0 7 25 21.00hrs
Squad 4 6 19 1 27 5 09.00hrs Thu 6th Oct
Squad 5 18 10 2 32 FULL 13.00hrs
Squad 6 10 13 3 24 8 17.00hrs
Squad 7 0 11 14 23 9 09.00hrs Fri 7th Oct
Squad 8 2 19 9 32 FULL 13.00hrs
Squad 9 0 6 12 15 18 17.00hrs
Squad 10 0 0 16 15 18 09.00Hrs Sat 8th Oct
Squad 11 0 0 32 32 FULL 13.00hrs
  83 83

89

       

 

 

Click HERE to see a full Player List sorted by Country

 

 

Read more...

Scores - Final Stage 3 - Quarter Finals 2022

Published in Scores 2022

 

Final Stage 3 - Quarter Finals
2-Game K.O. Matches, total pinfall
(Qualifiers 1 - 3, plus top 5 from Final Stage 2)
RESULTS
     
BOWLER NAME NAT BONUS Game 1 Game 2 Score Total
       
 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 12 171 169 340 364
 Guy Lipscomb Eng 15 179 174 353 383
 
 Ed Roberts USA 29 277 193 470 528
 Sue Abela Mlt 16 256 233 489 521
 
 Hermann Wimmer Ger 29 212 232 444 502
 Valentin Fatu Rom 10 182 208 390 410
 
 Helmut Ulber Ger 23 224 200 424 470
 Steve Carnall Eng 15 178 208 386 416

 

Read more...

Scores - Final Stage 2 2022

Published in Scores 2022

 Final Stage 2, Top 4 go on to Final Stage 3

P Player   Results   Scratch Hdcp Sc. avg. Tot. avg. Total
                   
                   
1 Steve Carnall (ID:2 - Male)   247  244  265  217   973 60 243.25 258.25 1,033
     
                   
2 Guy Lipscomb (ID:47 - Male)   220  231  257  255   963 60 240.75 255.75 1,023
     
                   
3 Valentin Fatu (ID:81 - Male)   245  225  244  236   950 40 237.50 247.50 990
     
                   
4 Sue Abela (ID:51 - Female)   234  247  248  190   919 64 229.75 245.75 983
     
                   
5 Cliff Dew (ID:10 - Male)   236  238  244  236   954 28 238.50 245.50 982
     
                   
6 Steven Jeeves (ID:45 - Male)   214  268  246  211   939 36 234.75 243.75 975
     
                   
7 Bjorn Lilja (ID:17 - Male)   217  221  225  212   875 64 218.75 234.75 939
     
                   
8 Martina Beckel (ID:71 - Female)   223  210  202  188   823 92 205.75 228.75 915
     
                   
9 Nickey O'Malley (ID:42 - Male)   235  213  191  178   817 92 204.25 227.25 909
     
                   
10 Mark Spiteri (ID:34 - Male)   186  213  246  214   859 28 214.75 221.75 887
     
                   
11 Ron van den Bogaard (ID:78 - Male)   219  205  182  191   797 40 199.25 209.25 837
     
                   
12 Lars Bergman (ID:38 - Male)   217  183  182  158   740 48 185.00 197.00 788
     

 

Read more...

Scores - Final Stage 1 2022

Published in Scores 2022

Final Stage 1; Top 8 go on to Final Stage 2

P Player   Results   Scratch Hdcp Sc. avg. Tot. avg. Total
                   
                   
1 Martina Beckel (ID:71 - Female)   227  228  218  268   941 92 235.25 258.25 1,033
     
                   
2 Steve Carnall (ID:2 - Male)   244  259  217  202   922 60 230.50 245.50 982
     
                   
3 Lars Bergman (ID:38 - Male)   263  257  203  206   929 48 232.25 244.25 977
     
                   
4 Mark Spiteri (ID:34 - Male)   234  237  247  225   943 28 235.75 242.75 971
     
                   
5 Sue Abela (ID:51 - Female)   225  184  234  235   878 64 219.50 235.50 942
     
                   
6 Valentin Fatu (ID:81 - Male)   223  217  258  204   902 40 225.50 235.50 942
     
                   
7 Nickey O'Malley (ID:42 - Male)   220  204  201  190   815 92 203.75 226.75 907
     
                   
8 Cliff Dew (ID:10 - Male)   248  206  186  237   877 28 219.25 226.25 905
     
                   
9 Lilianne Vintens (ID:80 - Female)   206  174  178  234   792 100 198.00 223.00 892
     
                   
10 Allan Sennevall (ID:16 - Male)   223  223  226  169   841 48 210.25 222.25 889
     
                   
11 Carl Vanderhook (ID:67 - Male)   194  205  224  223   846 20 211.50 216.50 866
     
                   
12 Christer Horngren (ID:48 - Male)   174  202  245  182   803 60 200.75 215.75 863
     
                   
13 Jorgen Magnussen (ID:18 - Male)   212  178  206  225   821 40 205.25 215.25 861
     
                   
14 Ondrej Suran (ID:60 - Male)   181  224  223  220   848 8 212.00 214.00 856
     
                   
15 Mats Lunderquist (ID:20 - Male)   213  206  207  183   809 44 202.25 213.25 853
     
                   
16 Chris Ellis (ID:1 - Male)   217  226  163  194   800 52 200.00 213.00 852
     
                   
17 Carole Orange (ID:4 - Female)   159  237  186  163   745 100 186.25 211.25 845
     
                   
18 Frank Lindsay (ID:32 - Male)   208  170  183  191   752 88 188.00 210.00 840
     
                   
19 Kenneth Arpa (ID:87 - Male)   173  210  199  213   795 12 198.75 201.75 807
     
                   
20 Jaroslav Butal (ID:69 - Male)   212  163  149  178   702 60 175.50 190.50 762
     
Read more...

K - Scores - Squad 11 2022

Published in Scores 2022

Saturday 8th October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 11

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 257 224 247 219 219 269 1507
Helmut Ulber Ger 242 246 252 197 164 247 1486
Bjorn Lilja Swe 195 181 258 235 225 217 1407
Kenneth Arpa Mlt 238 224 247 226 226 193 1372
Mark Spiteri Mlt 217 226 180 247 196 259 1367
Chris Ellis Eng 222 201 220 184 235 213 1353
Lars Bergman Swe 257 212 157 204 248 186 1336
Haulie Storan Eir 215 197 204 180 247 182 1321
Robert Bruce Eng 196 236 214 183 226 234 1313
Ondrej Suran Cze 207 226 212 279 201 174 1311
StigHermansson   147 222 199 194 170 204 1310
Steve Carnall Eng 216 167 215 206 216 194 1304
Anders Holm Swe 151 204 217 244 190 202 1304
Lilianne Vintens Bel 252 217 165 179 182 159 1304
Suren Johanssen Wal 227 275 172 192 162 204 1286
Allan Sennevall Swe 159 200 240 197 185 229 1282
Carole Orange Eng 192 183 182 203 202 169 1281
Kent Sjoo Swe 166 197 229 203 167 198 1268
Stefan Ohlsson Swe 168 215 209 209 212 224 1267
John Lawless Eng 182 198 195 168 191 171 1243
Chico Dekel Isr 179 208 197 171 183 235 1239
Felix Nassi Isr 174 191 214 213 200 199 1203
Carlo Randazzo Ita 199 236 186 203 170 170 1200
Doron Ben Ami Isr 168 172 239 162 236 185 1186
Louis Hendricks Ned 145 156 233 166 201 238 1181
Edwin Bain Swi 188 159 180 138 165 181 1125
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 172 169 203 180 140 188 1124
Anita Bain Swi 166 119 172 183 180 177 1105
Stig Persson Swe 174 159 189 192 164 106 1080
Anders Kretz Swe 180 168 134 220 129 173 1058
Elaine Davey Eng 161 164 177 156 155 122 1055


 

 

Read more...

J - Scores - Squad 10 2022

Published in Scores 2022

Saturday 8th October - 09.00hrs

 Squad 10

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Guy Lipscomb Wal 245 181 243 226 257 225 1467
Steven Jeeves Eng 279 232 258 236 203 191 1453
Christer Horngren Swe 175 225 256 198 235 268 1447
Frank Lindsay Sco 227 197 184 267 184 202 1393
Paul Gray Mlt 268 224 141 237 220 205 1367
Chris Ellis Eng 186 226 197 234 187 238 1346
Sue Abela Mlt 192 178 247 225 224 178 1340
Jack Smith Sco 216 216 198 201 212 182 1339
Helmut Ulber Ger 158 193 191 257 207 183 1327
Stephen Cassar Mlt 235 235 204 218 214 158 1288
Robert Bruce Eng 219 234 187 197 195 184 1240
Noam Hanoar Isr 227 186 206 171 201 151 1190
Mark Jenkins Eng 141 224 178 162 150 178 1093


 

 

Read more...

I - Scores - Squad 9 2022

Published in Scores 2022

Friday 7th October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 9

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Valentin Fatu   226 226 223 212 202 279 1428
Nickey O'Malley Eir 197 197 258 258 206 165 1419
Martina Beckel Ger 169 224 195 258 187 237 1408
Mark Spiteri Mlt 204 202 226 224 214 288 1400
Guy Lipscomb Wal 183 245 208 192 216 255 1389
Robert Bruce Eng 209 215 237 182 229 245 1341
Kenneth Arpa Mlt 230 267 181 200 238 198 1332
Suren Johanssen Wal 202 194 197 265 213 204 1329
Lilianne Vintens Bel 226 236 153 223 147 173 1308
Chris Ellis Eng 234 213 174 191 234 176 1300
Chico Dekel Isr 226 232 189 155 179 215 1262
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 255 184 178 189 172 209 1259
Haulie Storan Eir 191 204 193 204 188 134 1210
Ignazio Cerami Ita 159 149 192 201 161 199 1193
Helmut Ulber Ger 152 176 178 168 187 170 1169
Andre Ripoll Fra 157 175 224 162 172 187 1149


 

 

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

 

Address
Eden Superbowl
St. George's Road,
St. Julians, Malta

Opening Hours

Monday-Sunday 10am-Midnight

Phone
+356 23710770

Like us on Facebook